FLRA.gov
[…] [1] 71 FLRA 1121 (2020) (then-Member DuBester dissenting).

[2] Id. at 1122-23.

[3] 41 C.F.R. §§ 102-34.235, 34.245.

[4] Park Police, 71 FLRA at 1121 (quoting Award at 11).

[5] Id. at 1122 (quoting Award at 31).

[6] Id. (quoting Award at 37).

[7] Id. at 1122.

[8] Id. at 1123.

[9] Id. at 1122 (citing U.S. DHS, U.S. ICE, 70 FLRA 628, 630 (2018) (then-Member DuBester dissenting); USDA, Food Safety & Inspection Serv., Boaz, Ala., 66 FLRA 720, 723 (2012); Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, N.H., 49 FLRA 1522, 1527-28 (1994) (Portsmouth)).

[10] Mot. at 2-3; see 5 C.F.R. § 2429.17 (“After a final decision or order of the Authority has been issued, a party to the proceeding before the Authority who can establish in its moving papers extraordinary circumstances for so doing, may move for reconsideration of such final decision or order.”).

[11] U.S. Dep’t of the Treasury, IRS, Wash., D.C., 56 FLRA 935, 936 (2000).

[12] U.S. Dep’t of the Navy, Marine Corps Air Station, Cherry Point, N.C., 71 FLRA 940, 941 (2020) (Member Abbott concurring) (citing SPORT Air Traffic Controllers Org., 70 FLRA 345, 345 (2017)).

[13] Mot. at 13.