FLRA.gov
[…] [35] Def. Mapping Agency Aerospace Ctr., St. Louis, Mo., 40 FLRA 244, 244, 256‑57 (1991) (Authority adopted ALJ’s decision that the ability to make emergency phone calls concerns conditions of employment).

[36] E.g., 5 U.S.C. § 7102 (“Each employee shall have the right to form, join, or assist any labor organization . . . .”).

[37] Judge’s Recommended Decision at 25.

[38] Local 12, 60 FLRA at 534.

[39] Id.