FLRA.gov
[…] To dismiss this case without addressing the facts and circumstances in a full decision by the Authority does nothing to facilitate the resolution of similar disputes now or in the future.

 

 

[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7122(a).

[2] 5 C.F.R. pt. 2425.

[3] Id. § 2425.7 (“Even absent a [party’s] request, the Authority may issue expedited, abbreviated decisions in appropriate cases.”).

[4] Id. §§ 2425.4(c), 2429.5.