FLRA.gov
[…] [4] Exceptions, Ex. B at 1.

[5] Id. at 19-21 (Grievance); see also Opp’n Br. at 3.

[6] Exceptions, Ex. B at 22 (Response to Grievance).

[7] Id. at 24 (Request for Mediation).

[8] Id. at 25.

[9] Id. at 26 (Invocation of Arbitration).

[10] Id. at 1; see also id. at 7-14 (Articles 11 and 12 of the parties’ agreement).

[11] Exceptions, Ex. A at 1 (Email).

[12] Order to Show Cause at 2.

[13] Id.

[14] Agency’s Response to Order to Show Cause (Resp.) at 3.

[15] 71 FLRA at 752-53.

[16] Resp. at 3.

[17] See Email at 1.

[18] Id.

[19] 5 U.S.C. § 7122(a) (“Either party to arbitration under         [the Statute] may file with the Authority an exception to any arbitrator’s award pursuant to the arbitration . . . .”      (emphasis added)).

[20] 71 FLRA at 753.

[21] See Resp. at 3.

[22] 71 FLRA at 752 (“[T]he [a]rbitrator responded by email that [the arbitrator] would ‘not issue an interim ruling prior to the scheduled hearing at the request of only one party to the dispute.’”).