FLRA.gov
[…] That would conflict with § 531.605(a)(2)’s condition that the “official worksite is the location where the work activities of the employee’s position of record are based, as determined by the employing agency” – in other words, not where some work activities were based during a previous time period.[34]  As an employee’s past assignment locations may have no bearing on where the work activities of the employee’s position are based at present,[35] Proposal 5’s first sentence is contrary to