FLRA.gov
[…] [117] 0-NG-3580, Rec. at 2, 4.

[118] Id. at 4.

[119] Id. at 5.

[120] Id.

[121] Id.

[122] 0-NG-3580, Pet. at 4.

[123] NTEU, 70 FLRA at 726.  We note that the Agency disagrees with the Union’s explanation regarding Union officials’ entitlement to regular pay increases by way of incentive pay, and incentive-pay entitlement if they are below the mid-band salary.  See 0‑NG‑3580, Rec. at 4.  As this disagreement does not affect our analysis of the negotiability of Proposal 5, we find it unnecessary to resolve this dispute.  Local 506, 66 FLRA at 825 n.8, 828 n.9.

[124] 5 U.S.C. § 7106(a)(2); 0-NG-3580, Statement Br. at 24‑25; see 0‑NG‑3580, Statement Form at 3.

[125] 0-NG-3580, Pet. at 4‑5; 0‑NG‑3580, Resp. Br. at 4‑5.

[126] 5 C.F.R. § 2424.32(c)(2); id. § 2424.32(a) (unions bear the “burden of raising and supporting arguments that the proposal . . . is within the duty to bargain, within the duty to bargain at the agency’s election, or not contrary to law”); see also Nat’l Nurses United, 70 FLRA 306, 307-08 (2017) (citing AFGE, Loc. 1547, 64 FLRA 642, 642 (2010) (Member Beck dissenting, in part)).

[127] See Local 2058, 68 FLRA at 682‑83.

[128] 0-NG-3580, Resp. Form at 2; 0‑NG‑3580, Resp. Br. at 4‑5; 0‑NG‑3580 Pet. at 4.