FLRA.gov
[…] Section 2424.30(a) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that the Authority will dismiss a negotiability appeal where the “exclusive representative files . . . a grievance alleging a [ULP] under the parties’ negotiated grievance procedure, and the . . . grievance concerns issues directly related to the petition for review.”[26]  Such dismissals are “without prejudice to the right of the exclusive representative to refile the petition for review after the . . . grievance has been resolved administratively . . . .”[27]