FLRA.gov
[…] Id. at 121.

[7] Id. at 31-32.

[8] Id.

[9] Award at 36-37.

[10] Id. at 38.

[11] Exceptions Br. at 16.

[12] Id. at 18.

[13] See Opp’n Br. at 22, 24.

[14] 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4(c) (“[A]n exception may not rely on any evidence, factual assertions, arguments (including affirmative defenses), requested remedies, or challenges to an awarded remedy that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.”); id. § 2429.5 (“The Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, arguments (including affirmative defenses), requested remedies, or challenges to an awarded remedy that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.”).

[15] Union Post‑Hr’g Br. at 13.

[16] Id. at 18-19.

[17] Award at 36.

[18] Id. at 36-37.

[19] U.S. DOD, Educ.