FLRA.gov
[…] [4] Opp’n, Attach. 9, Collective-Bargaining Agreement (CBA) at 37.

[5] Award at 18 (emphasis omitted).

[6] Id.

[7] Id. at 21.

[8] Id. at 22.

[9] Id. at 21; see also id. at 22 (noting that “[t]he Agency took no action to actually bargain”).

[10] CBA at 35.

[11] Id. at 37.

[12] See Award at 24 (explaining that while Article 13 “specifically requires the enumeration of contractual provisions the Agency is alleged to have violated[,] it does not . . . require[] that grievances provide the same information regarding assertions of [s]tatutory violations”).

[13] See id. at 20-21; see also 5 U.S.C. § 7116(a)(5) (stating that it is a ULP for an agency “to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a labor organization” as required by the Statute).