FLRA.gov
[…] See Brewer, 735 F.2d at 1500 (noting the legislative history of the Statute stated that “Final action of the Panel . . . is not subject to appeal, and failure to comply with any final action ordered by the Panel constitutes [a ULP]”); see also AFGE, AFL‑CIO v. FLRA, 778 F.2d 850, 854 (D.C. Cir. 1985); Army Corps of Eng’rs, 16 FLRA at 458‑59. 

[25] See IUPEDJ, 72 FLRA at 573.

[26] Mot. at 8‑9.

[27] Id.

[28] See Union’s Post‑Hr’g Br. at 51 (“The parties did meet telephonically on January 23, 2019 and resolved a number of issues including reaching a new tentative agreement on Article 22, [S]ection 3.”).  Moreover, as stated in DOD, the Arbitrator did not mention Article 22, Section 3 in the award.  72 FLRA at 604.

[29] 72 FLRA at 604 n.45.

[30] See id.; 5 C.F.R. § 2425.2(b) (“The time limit for filing an exception to an arbitration award is thirty (30) days after the date of service of the award.”). 

[31] See IUPEDJ, 72 FLRA at 572 (denying the factual‑error argument as failing to establish extraordinary circumstances warranting reconsideration).