FLRA.gov
[…] The Agency does not challenge this finding.

[12] Id. at 57.

[13] 5 U.S.C. § 7106(a)(2)(B).

[14] Award at 67 n.13.

[15] Id. at 58; see also id. at 69 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-2(6)).

[16] Id. at 61.

[17] Id. at 63.  The Arbitrator credited testimony regarding practices at other Agency facilities and communications from Agency management.

[18] Id. at 64; see Exceptions, Attach. B at 183-94, Agency Ex. 1 (PS 5521.06) at 6 (§ 552.12.b states that “[t]he supervising staff member shall be the same sex as the inmate and shall maintain complete and constant visual supervision of the inmate”).

[19] The Arbitrator also noted that the Agency admitted that a conflict existed.  Award at 64.