National Treasury Employees Union, Chapter 296 and 336 (Union) and United States Department of the Interior, National Park Service, Washington, D.C. (Agency)
[…] Br. (making no arguments regarding § 7106(b)).

[33] SeeAFGE, Loc. 2058, 68 FLRA 676, 683-84 (2015) (Member Pizzella dissenting in part on other grounds) (finding provisions contrary to management’s right to assign work where Authority determined provisions did not concern permissive matters under § 7106(b)(1), and the union did not argue that the provisions constituted procedures or appropriate arrangements under § 7106(b)(2)-(3) of the Statute); Laborer’s Int’l Union of N. Am., Loc. 28, 58 FLRA 605, 607 (2003) (holding that a provision was contrary to law because it affected a § 7106(a) management right, and the union did not argue that it was negotiable under § 7106(b) of the Statute).

[34] See 5 C.F.R. §§ 2424.22(b) (“The petition will be resolved according to how the [union] divides matters into . . . provisions. If the [union] seeks a negotiability determination on particular matters standing alone, then the [union] must submit those matters as distinct . . . provisions . . . .”), 2424.25(d) (“The [union] may, of its own accord, accomplish the severance of a previously submitted . . . provision.