FLRA.gov
[…] The Respondent made no arguments with regard to the allegations that it bypassed the Charging Party by meeting directly with a bargaining unit employee or that it changed the procedures for filing vacant positions.

Discussion, Conclusions of Law and Recommendations

Timeliness Issue

Section 7118(a)(4)(A) of the Statute provides, in pertinent part, that: "[N]o complaint shall be issued on any alleged unfair labor practice which occurred more than 6 months before the filing of the charge with the Authority." United States Department of Homeland Security, Border and Transportation Security Directorate, Bureau of Customs and Border Protection, Washington, D.C., 60 FLRA 943 (2005); United States Penitentiary, Florence, Colorado, 53 FLRA 1393, 1402 (1998).