FLRA.gov
[…] [2]The parties stipulated that the Union did not present evidence regarding sixteen-hour posts to the Arbitrator. (Tr. at 92).

[3] 5 C.F.R. § 551.412(a)(1) states in pertinent part:
If an agency reasonably determines that a preparatory or concluding activity is closely related to an employee’s principal activities, and is indispensable to the performance of the principal activities, and that the total time spent in that activity is more than 10 minutes per workday, the agency shall credit all of the time spent in that activity, including the 10 minutes, as hours of work.

[4] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.5 states in pertinent part, that the Authority “will not consider . . . arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.”

[5]5 C.F.R. § 551.402 states in pertinent part, that an agency “shall keep complete and accurate records of all hours worked by its employees.”