FLRA.gov
[…] The GC did not respond to this factual statement (it did not submit a supplement brief).  This information might be relevant if the Respondent claimed that the information was not normally maintained or reasonably available.  However, in its Answer, the Respondent admitted the information was normally maintained.  It denied that the information was “reasonably available” but it did not mention whether the information was reasonably available in its briefs.  

[5] This is not the same type of guidance, advice, or counsel that is exempt from disclosure under 5 U.S.C. § 7114(b)(4)(C).  According to § 7114(b)(4)(C), the union is not entitled to “guidance, advice, counsel, or training provided for management officials or supervisors, relating to collective bargaining.”  The courts apply this heightened standard when evaluating whether the union established a particularized need for information that is not guidance, advice, counsel, or training “relating to collective bargaining . . . .”  NLRB, 952 F.2d. at 532; IRS, 50 FLRA at 667, n.10.