FLRA.gov
[…] [2]     The four proposals contain seven issues.  

[3]     Article 17, Section 2(b) states, “[t]he Agency has determined that it is not feasible to transition bargaining unit members to a new performance appraisal system except at the beginning of a school year.  Therefore, should this Agreement be implemented at any time other than the beginning of a school year, the Agency has determined that the current performance appraisal system for bargaining unit members will be used through the end of that school year.”

[4]     5 CFR 430.206(b)(2) states, “[p]erformance plans shall be provided to employees at the beginning of each appraisal period (normally within 30 days).

[5]     5 CFR 430.208(a) states that an employee receives his or her performance appraisal “[a]s soon as practicable after the end of the appraisal period…”

[6]              Article 19, Section 3(d) states in part, “[w]hen additional work hours are assigned, the bargaining unit member will be compensated by the Agency at either the employee’s earned hourly rate or with compensatory time.”