FLRA.gov
[…] SECTION B: Dress Code

BU EMPLOYEES will be appropriately attired while in a duty status. The EMPLOYER has the right to issue dress code policies addressing presentable and appropriate attire within each individual office.

SECTION C:     Damage to Employer Vehicles

The EMPLOYER will only hold BU EMPLOYEES financially liable for damage to EMPLOYER vehicles pursuant to a financial liability investigation of property loss finding and all current applicable laws, regulations or rules.

 

[1]    5 U.S.C. §7119 (c)(5)(C) – the final action of the Panel shall be binding on such parties during the term of the agreement.

[2]    5 U.S.C. § 7119(a) states: “The Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service shall provide services and assistance to agencies and exclusive representatives in the resolution of negotiation impasses. The Service shall determine under what circumstances and in what matter it shall provide services and assistance.”  5 C.F.R. § 2470.2(e) defines an impasse as follows: The term “impasse” means that point in the negotiation of conditions of employment at which the parties are unable to reach agreement, notwithstanding their efforts to do so by direct negotiations and by the use of mediation or other voluntary