FLRA.gov
[…] (Activity)

Dated:_______________ By: ___________________

      (Signature) (Title)

This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other material.

If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, San Francisco Region, Federal Labor Relations Authority, whose address is: 901 Market Street, Suite 220, San Francisco, California 94103, and whose telephone number is (415) 356-5000. [ v55 p191 ]


APPENDIX

5 U.S.C. § 7901 Health Service Programs provides, in pertinent part:

(a) The head of each agency of the Government of the United States may establish, . . . a health service program to promote and maintain the physical and mental fitness of employees under his jurisdiction.
. . . .
(c) A health service program is limited to--
(1) treatment of on-the-job illness and dental conditions requiring emergency attention;
(2) preemployment and other examinations;
(3) referral of employees to private physicians and dentists; and
(4) preventive programs relating to health.

25 U.S.C. § 1680c. Health services for ineligible persons

(a) Individuals not otherwise eligible
(1) Any individual who --

      (A) has not attained 19 years of age,

      (B) is the natural or adopted child, step-child, foster-child, legal ward, or orphan of an eligible Indian, and