FLRA.gov
[…] Section 7116(a) of the Statute provides, in pertinent part:
 
For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency –
 
(1)  to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;
 
. . . .
 
(5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a labor organization as required by this chapter;
 
. . . .
               
(8) to otherwise fail or refuse to comply with any provision of this          chapter.
 
19 U.S.C. § 267 provides, in pertinent part:
 
(b) Premium pay for customs officers
 
(1)     Night work differential
 
(A)    3 p.m. to midnight shiftwork
 
If the majority of the hours of regularly scheduled work of a customs officer occurs during the period beginning at 3 p.m. and ending at 12 a.m., the officer is entitled to pay for work during such period (except for work to which paragraph (2) or (3) applies) at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 15 percent of that basic rate.
 
(B) 11 p.m. to 8 a.m. shiftwork
 
If the majority of the hours of regularly scheduled work of a customs officer occurs during the period beginning at 11 p.m. and ending at 8 a.m., the officer is entitled to pay for work during such period (except for work to which paragraph (2) or (3) applies) at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 20 percent of that basic rate.
(C) 7:30 p.m. to 3:30 a.m. shiftwork
 
If the regularly scheduled work assignment of a customs officer is 7:30 p.m. to 3:30 a.m., the officer is entitled to pay for work during such period (except for work to which paragraph (2) or (3) applies) at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 15 percent of that basic rate for the period from 7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m. and at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 20 percent of that basic rate for the period from 11:30 p.m. to 3:30 a.m.
 
(2)                 Sunday differential
 
A customs officer who performs any regularly scheduled work on a Sunday that is not a holiday is entitled to pay for that work at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 50 percent of that basic rate.
 
(3)                 Holiday differential
 
A customs officer who performs any regularly scheduled work on a holiday is entitled to pay for that work at the officer's hourly rate of basic pay plus premium pay amounting to 100 percent of that basic rate.
 
(4)                 Treatment of premium pay