FLRA.gov
[…] Id. at 13. 
 
Next, the Union contends that the Arbitrator correctly determined that the RNIAP work scheduling standards do not comply with 5 U.S.C. § 6101(a)(3) and 5 C.F.R.          § 610.121(a). Id. at 15. In this regard, the Union contends that the Arbitrator correctly found that the RNIAP’s scheduling regime did not incorporate the only available exception: that “the [A]gency would be seriously handicapped in carrying out its functions or that costs would be substantially increased.” Id.